Lids Team Sports
cdw
Wilson
Baierl
Allegheny County
gnc
UPMC
PGT
MRIE

Articles

Champs List

SumChamps

Past Champions

Year Champion Runner Up Semi Finalist Semi Finalist Winning Coach
1994 OLSH New Castle Montour Canevin John Mahoney
1995 OLSH North Hills Blackhawk Burgettstown John Mahoney
1996 Q.Valley Carlynton Montour Moon Mike Mastrionni
1997 New Castle Moon Penn Hills Char Valley John Sarandrea
1998 Shaler Aliquippa Peabody Penn Hills Howie Rupert
1999 Aliquippa Highlands New Castle Sto - Rox Mike Zmijanic
2000 Aliquippa N.Allegheny Montour New Castle Mike Zmijanic
2001 Aliquippa New Castle Sto-Rox Ambridge Mike Zmijanic
2002 Plum Aliquippa Beaver Falls Farrell Ron Richards
2003 Moon Aliquippa Cornell K.Catholic Jeff Ackerman
2004 Sewickley Oliver K.Oaks Baldwin Win Palmer
2005 Beaver Falls Bethel park Rinngold Fox Chapel Doug Biega
2006 Bethel Park Moon Char Valley Aliquippa Mike Mastrionni
2007 North Allegheny Allderdice Central Catholic Char Valley Dave DeGregorio
2008 Beaver Falls Seneca Valley North Allegheny Central Catholic Doug Biega
2009 Char Valley North Allegheny Ambridge Oliver Tim McConnell
2010 Char Valley North Allegheny Mt. Lebanon Sto-Rox Tim mCConnell

 

Class A/AA Championships (Founded in 2006)

Year Champion Runner Up Semi Finalist Semi Finalist Winning Coach
2006 Northgate Summit Academy Cornell Center Kevin McKiernan
2007 Serra Catholic Burgettstown Quaker Valley Cornell Bob Rozanski
2008 Quaker Valley Northgate Carlynton Lincoln Park Mike Mastrionni
2009 Quaker Valley Rochester Carlynton OLSH Mike Mastrionni
2010 Quaker Valley Rochester Cornell Bishop Canevin Mike Mastrionni

 

 

BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY

 (Due to a system crash we have records verified beginning 2009)

YEAR

CHAMPION

RUNNERUP

3rd PLACE

4th PLACE

COACH

2009

Char Valley

Bethel Park

Seneca Valley

Hampton

 

2010

Quaker Valley

Char Valley

Hampton

Sto-Rox

 

                                                    Freshman League

  (Due to a system crash we have records verified beginning 2009) 

YEAR

CHAMPION

RUNNERUP

3rd PLACE

4th PLACE

COACH

2009

Beaver

North Allegheny

Ambridge

Bethel Park

 

2010

Hampton

Central Valley

North Allegheny

North Allegheny (Black)

 

                                                   

 

 

8th grade League (founded in 2009)

 

YEAR

CHAMPION

RUNNERUP

3rd PLACE

4th PLACE

COACH

2009

Upper St. Clair

Knoch

Moon

North Allegheny

Jeff Conn

 

2010

Beaver Falls

Ambridge

South Fayette

Sto-Rox

Reon Nesmith

Girls Varsity League (founded in 2009-1st playoff 2010)

YEAR

CHAMPION

RUNNERUP

3rd PLACE

4th PLACE

COACH

2010

Bethel Park

New Castle

Butler

Aliquippa

Jonna Burke